Who We’ve Worked With

 

2016-20 Client List

MI House Democratic Campaign Committee (supporting 15 state House candidates)

PA House Democratic Campaign Committee (for Andy Lee)

KY Senate Democratic Campaign Committee (supporting three candidates)

VA House Democratic Campaign Committee and LiUNA! (coordinated labor IE supporting 12 VA House of Delegates candidates)

Energized for Change PAC (leadership PAC of VA House Democratic leader Eileen Filler-Corn – supporting up to 30 candidates in 2019)

Clean Slate Baltimore PAC (labor IE opposing Sheila Dixon and supporting seven Council candidates)

Common Sense for PA State PAC (supporting 10 PA House and two PA Senate candidates)

PA Common Sense Federal PAC (supporting Hillary Clinton, Katie McGinty)

We Are Prince George’s PAC (labor IE supporting Donna Edwards)

No on Amendment 1 (VA Right to Work)

Judge Joe Cosgrove for PA Commonwealth Court (statewide judicial)

Judge Dan McCaffery for PA Superior Court (statewide judicial)

Conor Lamb for Congress (PA-18 special, labor IE)

Mike Parrish for Congress (PA-06)

Christine Hartman for Congress (PA-16)

Kerith Strano Taylor for Congress (PA-05)

Dayna Steele for Congress (TX-36)

John Biggan for Congress (TX-24)

Steven David for Congress (TX-08)

Jess King for Congress (PA-11)

Jonathan Lewis for Congress (NY-16)

Mariah Phillips for Congress (TN-04)

Shavonnia Corbin-Johnson for Congress (PA-10)

Dr. Robert Solomon for Congress (PA-14)

Dr. Stephen Sevigny for Congress (FL-06)

Dan Ward for Congress (VA-07)

Clarke Tucker for Congress (AR-02)

Lois Herr, PA State Senate 48

Dave Suetholz, KY House 20

Anton Andrew, PA House 160

Andy Lee, PA House 131

Steve Roberts, MO House 77

Pam Hacker, PA House 026

SEIU Local 205

Chester County PA Democrats (row offices)

Vernon Betts, St Louis Sheriff

Erika Gilmore for Nashville Mayor

Reuben Collins for County Commission President (Charles County, MD)

Michael Fedor for County Commissioner (Cumberland, PA)

Bobby Henon for Philadelphia City Council

Democratic Party of Moldova (national election)

Party of European Socialists and Democrats (European Parliament elections)

UNI Europa (European service workers’ union)

ETUC (European Trade Union Confederation)


 

Labor

AFT National
Communication Workers of America
Florida Education Association
LiUNA! Mid-Atlantic
LiUNA! Texas/Oklahoma
Maryland AFT
National Federation of Nurses OH
Pennsylvania AFT
PSEA
SEIU Local 1
SEIU Healthcare IL-IN-KS
SEIU Local 500

SEIU BJ

State Employees Association of North Carolina
Unite HERE Local 25

United Auto Workers

 

Other Progressive and Party Organizations

America Shining PAC
Berger Marks Foundation (Edna Awards)
Campaign for Community Change (Change Nation)
CASA
No on 8 (labor)

Oklahoma Forward IE PAC
Michigan Speaks IE PAC

Pentagon Budget Campaign
Progressive Congress
RH Reality Check
South Forward IE PAC

Voting Is Power

Working Partnerships USA

Other International

European Trade Union Confederation
Martin Schulz, PES common candidate for European Commission President
Save the Children EU
Samfylkingin (Icelandic Social Democratic Party)
Socialdemokraterne (DK)


Others
Candidates

Terry Adams for Senate, TN
George Battle for Congress (NC-12)
Ford Bell for US Senate, MN
Sam Bennett for Congress (PA-15)
Blanco for Governor, LA
Richard Bolger for Congress (VA-10)
Charles Booker for KY-HSE-43
Julie Bornstein for Congress (CA-45)
Erskine Bowles for Senate, NC
Corzine for Governor, NJ
Dean for America, President
Dean for DNC Chair
Doug Dodd for Congress (OK-01)
Andrew Duck for Congress (MD-06)
Kyle Foust for Congress (PA-03)
Erik Gaull for City Council (DC Council)
Erica Gilmore for Nashville Mayor
George Gollin for Congress (IL-13)
Warren Gooch for County Mayor (TN)
Gwen Graham, FL-02
Vince Gray for Ward 7 (DC)
Vince Gray for Mayor (DC)
Lois Herr for Congress (PA-16) 2X
Hillary for President (NH, NV, MO, TX, PA, OR)
Tom Houghton for Congress (PA-16)
Brian Kennedy for Congress (WI-5)
Steve Kerrigan, MA LG

 

Jimmy Lynn for Commonwealth Court, PA
Patricia Maisano for Chester County (PA) Treasurer
Marjorie Margolies for Congress (PA-13)
Stan Matsunaka for Congress (CO-4)
Ginny McMichael for Commissioner (Chester Co, PA)
Kweisi Mfume for US Senate, MD
Olson for Oklahoma (OK-01)
Milad Pooran for Congress (MD-06)
Vic Rawl for US Senate, SC
Madeline Rogero for Mayor (Knoxville, TN)
Bernie Sanders for Senate (VT)
Bakari Sellars for Lt Governor, SC
Peter Shapiro 2012 (DC Council At-Large)
Elizabeth Smith for City Council (Baltimore City Council)
Robert Solomon for Congress, PA-14
Dave Suetholz for KY-SEN-20
Kerith Strano Taylor for Congress (PA-5